Charlotte’s Web

CharlottesWeb_logo

Charlotte’s Web the Musical

Adapted by Joseph Robinette
Music and Lyrics by Charles Strouse
Based on the book by E.B. White

On Our Guildlings Stage in Our 86th Season

Thursday, July 31 at 7:30pm
Friday, August 1 at 7:30pm
Saturday, August 2 at 7:30pm
Sunday, August 3 at 7:30pm
Produced by special agreement with Dramatic Publishing

Crew

Director, Valerie Haas
Musical Director, Elisa Noeske
Show Accompanist, Paul Abbott and Richard Moore
Choreographer, Suzy Greimel
Parent Liaison, Tracey Boudreau
Producer, Jeff Bartos
Stage Manager, David Wood
Assistant to the Director, Sara Williams
Technical Director, Kirk Haas
Master Carpenter, Gordon Mosley
Set Construction, Chris Boudreau, Eric Garza, Cole Haas, Dave Kanclerz, Angel Melcher, Gordon Mosley, John Sczomak, Dave Slanec, Jana Smith, Mark Walton, Lillian Wilson, and David Wood
Set Painting, Jana Smith, Angel Melcher, Lillian Wilson, the cast of A Midsummer Night’s Dream, and Guildling parents
Costumes, Inez Hernandez, Karen Drugaca, Janine Bertucci, Mary Calder, and Maureen Crandall
Properties, Colleen Dillon, Beth Vessels, Valerie Haas, and Jeff Bartos
Lights & Sound, Chris Boudreau, Luke Boudreau, David Kanclerz, and John Sczomak
Hair & Make-up, Julie Ballantyne Brown and Guildling parents
Tickets, Tracy Boudreau and Lois Sczomak
Playbill, Brian Townsend
Lobby Photography, Alan Balaka

Cast

FERN, Jamie Paschke
MARTHA, Emily Robinson
JOHN, Spencer Dickhudt
AVERY, Cole Haas
HOMER, Joey Garza
EDITH, Grace Crandall
LURVY, Lily Kanclerz
CHARLOTTE, Grace Bertucci
WILBUR, Liliana Greimel
GOOSE, Sarah Collins
GANDER, Gavin Deckert
SHEEP, Allison Koehler
LAMB, Jaclyn Sayger
TEMPLETON, Molly Boudreau
DOC/Uncle Pig, Andrew Brown
SADIE, Ella Champoux
BAT, Nora Dillon
OWL, Dominic Greimel
REPORTER, Mary Collins
ANNOUNCER, Lily Robinson
PHOTOGRAPHER, Kaitlin Birner
UNCLE (PIG), Andrew Brown
HORSE, Adam Haag
COW, Alexadra Slanec
1st SPIDER, Jillian Oleski
2nd SPIDER, Kristen Collins
3rd SPIDER, Claire Crandall
OTHER SPIDERS, Shannon Ashley, Christina Bertucci, Claire Williams, Jessica Koehler, Natalia Torres, and Bradley Pelc
GOSLINGS, Christina Bertucci, Claire Williams Jessica Koehler, Natalia Torres,Claire Crandall, Kristen Collins, and Shannon Ashley
1st SPECTATOR,  Ella Champoux
2nd SPECTATOR, Mariam Zorkot
BARKER, Ava Dobos
CONCESSIONAIRE, Madison Hall
WOMAN, Brooklyn Devlin
OFFICIAL, Elizabeth Kolinski Morris
1st WOMAN,  Ella Hall
GIRL, Alexandra Slanec
1st FAIRGOER, Alyssa Purrenhage
2nd FAIRGOER, Erin Beauchamp
3rd FAIRGOER, Maya Dickhudt
FARMER, Alyssa Purrenhage
VOICE ON LOUDSPEAKER, Zoe Acker
SACK RACERS, Zoe Acker, Ella Hall, and Maya Dickhudt
UNCLE’S OWNER, Elizibeth Kolinski Morris
2nd WOMAN, Erin Beauchamp
CROWD, Brooklyn Devlin, Elizabeth Kolinski Morris, and Ava Dobos

JUDGES, Brooklyn Devlin and Zoe Acker

A Very Special Thanks to …

Paul Abbott, Alan Balaka, Tim Carney, Jessica Collins, Mary Ann Denyer, Sean Greimel, Kirk Haas, Julie Malloy, Amy Moore, Richard Moore, Mike Moseley, Lisa Paschke, Jana Smith, Katie Suchyta, Brian Townsend, Greg Philip Viscomi, and anyone we inadvertently left out.

Show photos courtesy of Marni Mayne.

The Players Guild of Dearborn

THEATER:
21730 Madison
Dearborn, MI 48124
(313) 561-TKTS

MAILING ADDRESS:
Players Guild of Dearborn
P.O. Box 2617
Dearborn, MI 48123